WHO ARE WE ?

We are a group of Commission staff and former staff and their families who have experienced cancer at first hand either as cancer patients or because someone close to us has suffered from cancer.We are volunteers but we work in cooperation with DG HR C1 (Social Welfare) and the Medical Service.

CSG Coordination Members

BAES KATHELIJNE (CONSIL)
BARNES Helen (HR)
COUTURE Evelyne (TAXUD)
COOREVITS Ria (AGRI)
DEWATTINE Annick (EMPL)
EDWARDS Roy (HR)
GEENIS-PALERMO Mildred (SG)
GREGORY Laura (EEAS -NEW YORK)
JACOBS Alexandre (OIB)
LINDERT Petra (RTD)
LIPCHITZ Claire (TAXUD)
PRESTON Mary
MOLINA PEDRON Neoli (OIB)
NICHELE Claudio (INFSO)
O’BRIEN William (EP)
PRESTI Clelia (ECHO)
RODRIGUES Maria Helena (HR)
SANDOR Virag (TENEA)
SCHWAB Ursula (CES)

Members of the CSG

ABRAS Nicole (ENV)
AGUILAR ROMANILLOS Alfredo (RTD)
AMATRICE Tina (ENTR)
ANDERSEN Conny (SANCO)
ANGHELAKIS Olga Luisa (EEAS-RABAT)
ASSIEGO Sara (EEAS)
AXMANN Ingrid (DGT)
BACRI Alice
BARROS Ana (SG)
BASTIN-WANTE Huguette
BECKER Ursula
BIRD Susan (EMPL)
BORG Peter Paul (ESTAT)
BRASSEUR Viviane (SG)
BRUNEAU Alexandra (DGT)
BRUNERI Philippe (TAXUD)
BUGGENHOUT Dominique (ERCEA)
CASE’ Anna (JRC-ISPRA)
CHEVALIER Sonja Gabrielle (EEAS)
CHOJNACKA Maria Barbara (DEVCO)
COGNO Roberto (RELEX-QUITO)
COOREVITS Ria (AGRI)
COUTURE Evelyne (TAXUD)
DAMS Esther
DE AZEVEDO RODRIGUES Leonor (DIGIT)
DE HERTOGH Fabienne (MARE)
DE LETTER Liesbet (REGIO)
DE WIT Lieve (EEAS)
DELIKARI Anastassia (SJ)
DEWATTINE Annick (EMPL)
DORAN-SCHIRATTI Maeve
DRUELLE Ludovic
EDWARDS Roy (HR)
ENTRINGER Mitsou Marianne ()
FATTORI MIRANDA AMARAL Henrique (JRC ISPRA)
FOGARTY Elizabeth Anne (DEV)
FONTELA (CARRION-MOLES) Isabel
FUNKEN Paule (SG)
GEENIS-PALERMO Mildred (SG)
GENEVAY Nicolas (JUST)
GIANFREDA-REITER Beatrice (ECHO)
GOGOLEWSKA Agnieszka (AGRI)
GRAHAMSLAW Carol
GRASSETTI Deborah (CAB-GEOGHEGAN-QUINN)
GRAY Paul (retired)
GREGORY Laura (EEAS-NEW YORK)
GRENSON Marie-Jeanne (CDP-OSP)
GUARNIERI Salvatrice (DGT)
GUEZ Emmanuelle
HAVASI Marta (HR)
HEDERSTROEM Josefine (COMP)
HERNANDEZ Mildret (REA)
HEUSE Nicole
HIERRO Liliane (CDR)
HR BXL ASSISTANCE SOCIALE PENSIONNES
HR BXL PSYCHOLOGUE
HUBRICHT-TURNER Gisela
JACOBS Alexandre (OIB)
JUHASZ Gabor (TAXUD)
JUBRAN Fatima (INFSO)
KIAYIAS George (ENV)
KIVINIEMI Ritva (AGRI)
KORJUS Susanna (HR)
LANGEMEYER Matthias (AGRI)
LANGEZAAL Ingrid (JRC-ISPRA)
LIBERTAZZI Claudia (SG)
LICHDI-BALLESTEROS Bettina (ENTR)
LIEVENS Linda
LINDERT Petra (RTD)
LIPCHITZ Claire (TAXUD)
LOK Yolanda (SANCO)
MAC AODHA Mairtin (SJ)
MACDONALD Alistair (RELEX-MANILA)
MACHARIKOVA Jana (HR)
MAGEL Nicole (MOVE+ENER)
MASLEN John
MAZZONE Franca (RTD)
MAZZONE Rosaria (RTD)
MENARD Maïté
MINICHETTI-PERRIOT Odile
MOLINA PEDRON Noëli (OIB)
MORKUNAS Justyna (MARE)
MURPHY Theresa (CONSIL)
NICHELE Claudio (INFSO)
ONNEN Claudia (HR)
PARKER Sarah (RTD)
PATRICK Joanna (SANCO)
PESCHEL Maryse (COMP)
PHILLIPS Ingid
PRESTON Mary
POGORZELSKI Szymon (INFSO)
PUGH Judith (ECHO)
RODRIGUES Maria Helena (HR)
SANDOR Virag (TENEA)
SANTIMARIA Loretta (HR)
SCHALIN Yvonne Eva (AIDCO)
SCHWAB Ursula (CES)
SIREN Jarkko (CNECT-ext)
SKEATH Norma (EEAS-GEORGETOWN)
STALMANS Veronique (DEVCO)
SZYMANSKA Ewa (SG)
TAGALAKI Despina (DGT)
TOMAT Flavia (COMP)
VALLE-JAMAIGNE Maria-Antonietta (FPI)
VAN DEN ASSUM Claire (DGT)
VAN DEN BUSSCHE Alena (AGRI
VAN GREUNINGEN-Smith Pauline (SG)
VANCAMPENHOUT Daniel (SG)
VANDEN BULCKE Ann (EAC)
VANDOORNE Isabelle (MOVE)
WIEDENMANN Erika (SCIC)
WILLAERTS Sabine (HR)
WOODGER Philip (EP)